?

Log in

i know every mile, will be worth my while
this is where im meant to be
Recent Entries 
3rd-Mar-2012 11:12 am(no subject)
paul- stare
UPDATED THE NEW SKIN! <3 i love me some red!
15th-Dec-2011 06:13 pm - WINTER THEME LAYOUTTT
christmas miura
YAY NEW LAYOUT! well, it's kinda the same, but i made a new header! x3

gotta love haruma. he is gorgeous. i want his lashes.
O.O- i think i wanna cry: urbeautiful
so, i have an exam tomorrow which i am going to be studying for as soon as i finish this post. i have an exam tomorrow at 12 and the next day, which is sat, is at 9. im sooooo stressed right now, i feel like dying. after monday, i'm free. oh and did i mention i have an exam on monday at 8 AM 9yes, 8 in the freaking morning) and i have not started my essay that i'm supposed to write in my exam? fml. of course, it all just gets better (not sarcastic btw) 'cause i finish exams early anddddd i get to go to NYC!! <3 

so excited.

k, back to work. 

ps. just had to get that off my chest soo, yeah. haha.
25th-Oct-2011 01:15 pm(no subject)
O.O- i think i wanna cry: urbeautiful
so my mom packs me lunch and i totally think it's grosss. i need to make my own lunch. sometime soon. >.>
21st-May-2011 03:51 pm - TUMBLR
Sing- Ariel
 ....

alskdjajlskd! it's amazing. i've become addicted. 

kyoumochi.tumblr.com

and on this topic, i just wanted to say...I LOVE GASPARD. <3 tumblr is where i find all his gorgeous pictures.
18th-Jan-2011 02:51 pm - creative arts blog
paul- stare
http://031icangothedistance.blogspot.com/

mhmm. this is some other blog that i have to do for a class. tell me what you think of it. or not. whatever. just putting this on here because i honestly have nothing else to do at the moment.

enjoy the picture of suzaku on that blog.  got to love his abs.
13th-Jan-2011 06:09 pm - FANFICTION POST 2
ariel combing hair
So, the continuation of chapter 3...and chp 4 in the next post.
just the way you areCollapse )
28th-Dec-2010 03:09 pm - FANFICTION POST
mulan-smile
sooo, i'm rping at this forum called chesterbay.proboards.com

it's a great site. so join. anywhoo. i made a fic that has to do with my character, lyra redfern and becca's charrie rion cole's past. it's meant to basically follow up on what's happened so far on the forum. just in a more story like format. anywho.

Name of Story: unforgettable
Pairings: RionXLyra (or you could also think of it as a Arthur/Morgana pairing, since in the forum we're using bradley and katie as pbs)
Disclaimer: I DO NOT OWN RION NOR DO I OWN CHESTER BAY. AND I DON'T OWN MERLIN. <3 THEY ALL BELONG TO THEIR RESPECTFUL OWNERS. =]


these are my confessions part 1Collapse )
broken hearted- part 2Collapse )
This page was loaded Aug 25th 2016, 4:37 pm GMT.